The Faithful Membership

Loading...

SIGN IN




Forgot your password?


{{memC.formVals.errors.general}}

Don't have an account?
CREATE YOUR ACCOUNT


Forgot your password?




{{memC.formVals.errors.general}}
An email with a link to reset your password was sent to {{memC.formVals.login}}

SIGN UP


{{memC.formVals.errors.name}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.surname}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.mobile}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.login}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.dob}}

I agree to THE FAITHFUL Ts & Cs  
{{memC.formVals.errors.tsAndCsAgreed}}



{{memC.formVals.errors.general}}
Already a member? Sign In

YOUR MEMBERSHIP

To become a FAITHFUL MEMBER and unlock many benefits please follow the next few steps.


1
Select your Jersey

2
Set your profile picture

3
Shipping information

4
Payment



1
 
2
 
3
 
4

SELECT YOUR FIRST

Upon payment we will contact you to confirm the second jersey



HOME/AWAY
{{memC.formVals.errors.jerseyType}}
TYPE
{{memC.formVals.errors.jerseyType2}}
SIZE
{{memC.formVals.errors.jerseySize}}


CANCEL


1
 
2
 
3
 
4

SET YOUR PROFILE PICTURE





UPLOAD A PHOTO
From your computer

{{error.message}}

{{ item.file.name }}
TAKE A PHOTO
With your webcam
GUIDELINES & CONDITIONS

It should be a headshot.

It should be of the member only.

The photo is to help recognise you

Failure to fulfill the above will result in the inability to retrieve some of the membership benefits.

{{memC.formVals.errors.userImageFilename}}

1
 
2
 
3
 
4

SHIPPING INFO


{{memC.formVals.errors.country}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.city}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.province}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.addressLine1}}


{{memC.formVals.errors.postalCode}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.contactNumber}}







1
 
2
 
3
 
4

PAYMENT


{{memC.user.data.newPremiumMembershipOrder.id}}

R{{memC.settingsService.membership.amountTxt}}

PayFast

{{memC.formVals.errors.userImageFilename}}

MEMBERSHIP CONFIRMED


Welcome to The Faithful!

We’re so happy to have you as a valued member of The Faithful! We look forward to enjoying the season with you. Your welcome pack will be with you soon.

#WeStandTogether



DONE

You're already a member of The Faithful!



Thank you for registering


Please follow the link that was sent to {{memC.user.data.user_email}} to complete the activation of your account.



Activate Your Account ({{memC.formVals.login}})




{{memC.formVals.errorMessage}}




Password changed


Your password has been changed successfully.



Reset your password ({{memC.formVals.login}})




{{memC.formVals.errorMessage}}



RENEW YOUR MEMBERSHIP

To renew your FAITHFUL MEMBERSHIP and unlock many benefits please follow the next few steps.


1
Confirm your Jersey

2
Confirm your profile picture

3
Confirm your Shipping information

4
Payment



{{$index + 1}}


FEATURED

Youth teams capped at DHL Newlands

PUBLISHED: June 11, 2019



All 10 DHL Western Province squads for the upcoming national Youth Weeks were officially capped at DHL Newlands on Tuesday.

A total of 230 players received their DHL Western Province caps and were joined by their coaches, families and the DHL Stormers players for the ceremony.

Once again there will be two DHL Western Province U18 teams at Craven Week and two at the national U18 Academy Week, which will both be held at Grey College in Bloemfontein from July 1-6.

Both DHL WP U18 and DHL WP U18 XV ended Craven Week last year unbeaten on home soil at Paarl Boys High and they will be looking to repeat that feat in the Free State.

The DHL WP U18 Academy side also finished the Academy Week last year unbeaten and will be joined at the Academy Week by the DHL WP U18 Academy XV, so this year’s squads have some high standards to uphold.

DHL WP U18 LSEN will take part in the Learners with Special Education Needs (LSEN) week, which will be hosted at the same venue two weeks earlier from 17 to 20 June.

The U13 Craven Week and U16 Grant Khomo Week will be hosted at Hoërskool Rob Ferreira in Mpumalanga from 24 to 28 June, with the National Girls U16 and U18 Weeks returning to Jeppe High School in Johannesburg from 17 to 21 June.

Western Province Rugby Football Union President Zelt Marais wished all of the players well for the upcoming tournaments.

“It is a great honour to be capped for DHL Western Province and I have no doubt that all of these players will wear the blue and white hoops and the Disa with pride,” he said.

Western Province Rugby Group CEO Paul Zacks said that the talent among the Youth teams is highly encouraging.

“We have some of the best young talent in the world at our disposal, it was fantastic to see how much playing for DHL Western Province means to all of them at the capping ceremony,” he said.

DHL Western Province U18 Craven Week squad: Dylan Alexander (Paarl Gymnasium), Jovan Bekker (Paarl Gymnasium), Tyler Bock (Paarl Boys), Dylan De Leeuw (Paul Roos), Marco De Witt (Boland Landbou), Connor Evans (Bishops), Curwin Gertse (Paarl Gymnasium), Quan Horn (Paarl Boys), Liam Kloosman (Bishops), Brian Le Roux (Rondebosch), Tharquin Manual (Stellenberg), Sacha Mgomezulu (Bishops), Romauld Ntumba (Minerton), Angelo Osch (Paarl Boys), Rhynhardt Rijnsburger (Paarl Boys), Robbie Rodgers (Paul Roos), Jacques Rousseau (Paarl Boys), Pierich Siebert (Paarl Gymnasium), Gideon Van Wyk (Paarl Boys), Lukhanyo Vokozela (Rondebosch), Isaiah Wharton (Bishops), Allister Williams (Paarl Boys), Kade Wolhuter (Paul Roos).

Manager: Etienne Van Den Brink (Paarl Gymnasium)
Coach: Faizel Adam (Florida High)
Assistant Coach: Therlow Pietersen (Stellenberg)
Assistant Coach: Clinton Van Rensburg (Rondebosch)

DHL Western Province U18 Craven Week XV squad: Keagan Blanckenberg (Bishops), Jarred Cairns (Paul Roos), Liam Compion (Paarl Gymnasium), Cade Croy (Paul Roos), Stephan du Toit (Paarl Gymnasium), Javier Farmer (Paarl Boys), Abduragheem Ismail (Milnerton), Heath Jacobs (Milnerton), Ethan James (Paarl Gymnasium), Jason Johnson (Rondebosch), Rethabile Louw (Wynberg), Louwtjie Marais (Paarl Gymnasium), Philip Masanga (Wynberg), Kian Meadon (Paarl Boys), Jacques Mostert (Boland Landbou), Enos Ndiao (SACS), Stass Nel (Paarl Boys), Louw Nel (Paarl Gymnasium), Marco Van Rhyn (Paarl Gymnasium), Isameel Saffodien (Rondebosch), Tiaan Swanepoel (Paarl Gymnasium), Eben –Ezer Tshimanga (Wynberg), Corne Weilbach (Paul Roos)

Manager: Zuhdi Abdullaah (SK Walmers RFC)
Coach: Heinrich Martin (Milnerton)
Assistant Coach: Thembani Ncgubelanga (Iqhayiya High)
Assistant Coach: Oloff Bergh (Boland Landbou)

DHL Western Province U18 Academy Week squad: Eric Basson (Paarl Gymnasium), Delvon Blood (Rondebosch), Juandre Burger (Paarl Gymnasium), Luke Burger (Paul Roos), Conwill Conradie (Stellenberg), Reynhardt Crous (Paarl Gymnasium), Kian Davis (Rondebosch), Delmar Degenaar (Paarl Boys), Siphomeza Dyonase (Wynberg), Connor Van Eeden (Rondebosch), Rihaz Fredericks (SACS), Jade Hendrick (Paarl Boys), Duran Koevort (SACS), Luca Liebenberg (Bishops), Jesse Linders (Paul Roos), Sebastian Lombard (Paarl Boys), Kyle Milford (Bellville), Lamla Nunu (Rondebosch), Tarique Pietersen (Boland Landbou), Johan Van Rhyn (Paarl Gymnasium), Benjohan Snijman (Paarl Boys), Hendri Van Der Westhuizen (Boland Landbou), Juan Wilson (Paarl Gymnasium).

Manager: Lazola Matshobongwana (Milnerton)
Coach: Mzi Nyathi (Camps Bay)
Assistant Coach: Angelo Fritz (Parel Vallei)
Assistant Coach: Maxwell Stoffels (Bellville)

DHL Western Province U18 Academy XV squad: Hakeem Adams (Melkbosstrand), Joshua Africa (De Kuilen), Ethan Borchards (Parel Vallei), Ewan Coetzee (Parel Vallei), Ryan Coetzee (Parel Vallei), Ronaldo Ismail (Durbanville), Brandon Jafta (Brackenfell), Darren Jonkers (Milnerton), Siyamkela Kwesaba (Milnerton), Leonard De Leeuw (Parel Vallei), Breyton Maree (Melkbosstrand), Byron Maree (Melkbosstrand), Silas Marufu (Milnerton), Caleb Matthys (Bergvliet), Keanu Michaels (Parel Vallei), Daniel Middelton (Fairmont), Corne Oliphant (Durbanville), Imaad Phillips (Milnerton), Rowan Pritchard (Florida High), Shane Rosslind (Parklands), HD Stemmet (Tygerberg), Liam Tattersal (Tygerberg), Marsheleno Valensky (Durbanville).

Manager: Brian Willemse (Scottsville)
Coach: Ebrahim Moerat (Islamia High)
Assistant Coach: Maxwell Boikoy (WP Hubs)
Assistant Coach: Tertius Texeira (Kasselsvlei)

DHL Western Province U18 LSEN: Na’eem Abrahams (Batavia), Tyler Lee Adams (De Grendel), Carl Appollis (Batavia), Justin Davids (De Grendel), Jayden Francies (Westcliff), Demitri Gossmann (Westcliff), Ethan Happie (Westcliff), Rique Harmse (Jan Kriel), Christopher Heskwa (Westcliff), Shoeib Hendricks (Batavia), Frederick Jonker (Jan Kriel), Duwayne Julies (Florida), Imraan Julies (Axios), Johannes Kruger (Jan Kriel), Timothe Kongolo (De Grendel), Dominick Louw (Axios), Brandon Malan (Bishops), Zothando Ngcwama (Batavia), Golio-Martin Pikkeur (Westcliff), Jean Radyn (Jan Kriel), Abduraghmaan Vardien (Batavia), Dimitri Wagner (Westcliff), Macjavian Weimers (Axios).

Manager: Graham Daniels
Coach: Jeandre Vorster
Permanent Representative: Riaan Le Sueur

DHL Western Province U16 Grant Khomo Week squad: Joshua Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium), Leon Best (Paarl Boys), Charl Cronje (Boland Landbou), Nassar De Kock (Bishops), Suleiman Hartzenberg (Bishops), Jack Haynes (Paarl Gymnasium), Jason Johnson (Paul Roos), Michael Koch (Paarl Gymnasium), Hakeem Kunene (Paarl Boys), Gustav Laubscher (Boland Landbou), Corne Lavagne (Paarl Gymnasium), Coetzee Le Roux (Paarl Boys), Sofiso Mpanza (Wynberg), Abulele Ndabami (Paarl Boys), Luca Ribbens (Paarl Boys), Jaden Sam (Stellenberg), Bevan Simons (Paarl Boys), Keagon Smith (Paarl Boys), Tristan van Dyk (Paul Roos), Matthew Van Schalkwyk (Paul Roos), Compion Von Ludwig (Paarl Boys), Hanno Wessels (Durbanville), Jaco Wiehan (Boland Landbou)

Manager: Kuyper Albertyn (De Kuilen)
Coach: Reginald Nutt (Elsies River)
Assistant Coach: Craig Childs (Wynberg Boys)
Assistant Coach: Clive Daniels (Bernadino Heights)

DHL Western Province U13 Craven Week squad: Jordan Africa (Excelsior), Nkabinde Amuhelang (Lochnerhof), Samuel Badenhorst (Paarl Boys), Barhemulemie Bena-Ntumba (Table View), Jacobus Blackenberg (Durbanville), Adeeb Boriane (Stellenbosch), Luan Bosman (Paarl Boys), Liam Burger (Bastion Primary), Ashwin Cox (Symphony), Tiaan Du Plessis (Eversdal), Zylan Fortuin (Durbanville), Reece Heaton (De Kuilen), Chris Jordaan (Paarl Boys), Evan Kotzé (Eversdal), Caleb Louw (Hendrik Louw), Simthandile Mafuya (Bastion), Riley Norton (Rhenish), Oliver Reid (Panorama), David Simon (Bastion), Micheal Sitade (Table View), Ashwin Swarts (Noord–Eind), Rico Van Zyl (Bastion), Ruan De Weerdt (Eikestad)

Manager: Abraham Douries (Northway)
Coach: SW Verster (Gordon Bay)
Assistant Coach: Ruben Abels (Mamre)
Assistant Coach: Siyasanga Mkiva (Sun Valley)

DHL Western Province girls U18: Vernique Afrika (Bernadino Heights), Alicia Arries (Bernadino Heights), Shenice Cornelius (Scottsville), Cayline De Klerk (Wesbank), Yongama Delinkosi (Busy Bees RFC), Amy Erasmus (Bernadino Heights), Sidnolene Fredericks (Scottsville), Beyonce Gordon (Bellville South), Cwenga Gaqa (Isilimela), Anushka Johannes (Scottsville), Gaamiela Josephs (captain, Gordon High), Asenathi Kewana (Maitland), Joy Klaase (Elsiesriver), Jordon Konnight (Tableview), Elme Kruger (Reddam House), Athule Mankayi (Luhlaza), Inam Mbeki (Matthew Goniwe), Shamiela Muller (Florida), Raylene Pieterse (Westridge), Zikhona Sajini (Christel House), Donelle Snyders (Gordon High), Alicia Solomons (Bellville South), Awethu Stonga (Iqhayiya).

Manager: Rasheen Marcus (Scottsdene)
Coach: Laurian Johannes (Athlone)
Assistant Coach: Jonathan Adams (Bellville South)

DHL Western Province girls U16: Senica Adams (Macassar RFC), Anelisa Balintulo (Matthew Goniwe), Lee Amber Beukes (Elsiesriver), Jamiela Daggia (Strand), Beyonce Du Plessis (Elsiesriver), Zintle Gabuza (Kwamfundo), Nalilitha Ganda (Iqhayiya), Bronishia Hess (HHH High), Oyintando Krwaxa (Intlanganiso), Brichard Loggenberg (Bernadino Heights), Camelitha Malone (Scottsdene), Anathi Mkiva (Zimasa), Lezandre Mouries (Macassar RFC), Anelisa Ndamase (Masiyile), Ayanda Ndzuthe (Matthew Goniwe), Simamkele Nkqintamo (Busy Bees RFC), Rune Van Noordwyk (Eben Donges), Tesihaan Plaatjies (Bellville South), Mihlali Qaqa (Zimasa), Karabo Ramatsoso (Luhlaza), Shanay Snell (Bernadino Heights), Ayakha Soga (Matthew Goniwe), Logan Wellman (Macassar RFC)

Manager: Margery Davids (Scottsville)
Coach:Nosipho Poswa (Zimasa)
Assistant Coach: Azipheli Manitsane (Busy Bees RFC)