The Faithful Membership

Loading...

SIGN IN




Forgot your password?


{{memC.formVals.errors.general}}

Don't have an account?
CREATE YOUR ACCOUNT


Forgot your password?




{{memC.formVals.errors.general}}
An email with a link to reset your password was sent to {{memC.formVals.login}}

SIGN UP


{{memC.formVals.errors.name}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.surname}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.mobile}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.login}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.dob}}

I agree to THE FAITHFUL Ts & Cs  
{{memC.formVals.errors.tsAndCsAgreed}}



{{memC.formVals.errors.general}}
Already a member? Sign In

YOUR MEMBERSHIP

To become a FAITHFUL MEMBER and unlock many benefits please follow the next few steps.


1
Select your Jersey

2
Set your profile picture

3
Shipping information

4
Payment



1
 
2
 
3
 
4

SELECT YOUR JERSEY



HOME/AWAY
{{memC.formVals.errors.jerseyType}}
TYPE
{{memC.formVals.errors.jerseyType2}}
SIZE
{{memC.formVals.errors.jerseySize}}


CANCEL


1
 
2
 
3
 
4

SET YOUR PROFILE PICTURE





UPLOAD A PHOTO
From your computer

{{error.message}}

{{ item.file.name }}
TAKE A PHOTO
With your webcam
GUIDELINES & CONDITIONS

It should be a headshot.

It should be of the member only.

The photo is to help recognise you

Failure to fulfill the above will result in the inability to retrieve some of the membership benefits.

{{memC.formVals.errors.userImageFilename}}

1
 
2
 
3
 
4

SHIPPING INFO


{{memC.formVals.errors.country}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.city}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.province}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.addressLine1}}


{{memC.formVals.errors.postalCode}}

{{memC.formVals.errors.contactNumber}}







1
 
2
 
3
 
4

PAYMENT


{{memC.user.data.newPremiumMembershipOrder.id}}

R{{memC.settingsService.membership.amountTxt}}

PayFast

{{memC.formVals.errors.userImageFilename}}

MEMBERSHIP CONFIRMED


Welcome to The Faithful!

We’re so happy to have you as a valued member of The Faithful! We look forward to enjoying the season with you. Your welcome pack will be with you soon.

#WeStandTogether



DONE

You're already a member of The Faithful!



Thank you for registering


Please follow the link that was sent to {{memC.user.data.user_email}} to complete the activation of your account.



Activate Your Account ({{memC.formVals.login}})




{{memC.formVals.errorMessage}}




Password changed


Your password has been changed successfully.



Reset your password ({{memC.formVals.login}})




{{memC.formVals.errorMessage}}



{{$index + 1}}


FEATURED

2017 DHL WP Youth Week teams announced

PUBLISHED: June 23, 2017



The six different DHL Western Province teams for the upcoming Coca-Cola national Youth Weeks have been named.

The squads for the Under-18 Coca-Cola Craven Week and Coca-Cola Academy Week teams that will be hosted at St Stithians College in Johannesburg from 17 to 22 July, the U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week and U13 Coca-Cola Craven Week sides which will play at Grey College in Bloemfontein from 10 to 14 July, as well as the team for the U18 LSEN Craven Week have been confirmed.

SACS captain and scrumhalf Vusile Dlepu will lead the DHL Western Province U18 Craven Week team, and is one of four players along with Quan Eyman, Muller du Plessis and Tristan Leitch who were part of the all-conquering 2016 team.

The DHL Western Province U18 Craven Week side will once again be coached by Elmo Wolfaardt, whilst the DHL Western Province U18 Academy Week side will be captained by Boland Landbou skipper Herman le Roux and coached by Clinton van Rensburg from Rondebosch Boys High.

The U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week, U18 Academy Week, U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week and U13 Coca-Cola Craven Week squads will attend a capping ceremony at the Cape Sun on Tuesday, June 27, whilst the capping ceremony for the U18 LSEN, U16 XV, U18 Girls and U16 Girls teams will be held on Wednesday, June 28.

DHL Western Province Coca-Cola national Youth Week teams:

DHL Western Province U18 Craven Week: Thaakir Abrahams (Paarl Boys), Adriaan Alberts (Paarl Boys), Angelo Davids (Stellenberg), Rufus Dercksen (Paul Roos), Vusile Dlepu (Captain)(SACS), Muller du Plessis (Paarl Gim), Joshua du Preez (Paarl Boys), Quan Eyman (Brackenfell), Vian Fourie (Paarl Boys), Duren Hoffman (Boland Landbou), Francke Horne (Paarl Boys), Sujai Ikemefuna (SACS), Gerardo Jaars (Paul Roos), Yazeed Karriem (Manenberg Rangers), Dawid Kellerman (Paarl Gim), Ian Ketwanga (Parklands College), Tristan Leitch (Paul Roos), Henco Martins (Paarl Gim), Alex Mbete (Paul Roos), Joshua Muller (Stellenberg), Hugo Pienaar (Paarl Gim), Chris Rossouw (Paarl Gim), Janco Swanepoel (Stellenberg).

Manager: Frikkie Coetzer
Head Coach: Elmo Wolfaardt
Assistant Coach: Faizel Adam

DHL Western Province U18 Academy Week: Juan Beukes (Paarl Gim), David Courie (Bishops), Albert Coetzee (Boland Landbou), Jaen-Louis de Lange (Brackenfell), Donald Falconer (Rondebosch), Xavier Haupt (Bellville), Thandile Hoyi (Tygerberg), Stravino Jacobs (Paarl Gim), Anathi Kalipa (SACS, Ghalieb Kenny (Bishops), Herman Le Roux (Captain)(Boland Landbou), Brian Lukusa (JG Meiring), Mihlali Mgolodela (Rondebosch), Justin Muller (Bishops), Nivan Petersen (Stellenberg), Corne van Romburgh (Stellenberg), Reuben Scholtz    (Paarl Gim), Cal Smid (Rondebosch), Raven Smith (Brackenfell), Adriaan Staples (Paarl Gim), MJ Strauss (Paarl Boys), Marcquiewn Titus (Brackenfell), Jacque Van Biljon (Stellenberg).

Manager: Petrie Stofberg
Head Coach: Clinton van Rensburg
Assistant Coach: Heinrich Martins

DHL Western Province U18 LSEN Craven Week: Parnell Clayton (Atlantis), Ryan Daniels (Westcliff), Ulrich de Jager (Jan Kriel), Junaid Erasmus (Westcliff), Jacquin Isaacs    (Westcliff), Stephan Joubert (Jan Kriel), Tsetse Kawaya (Westcliff), Shaun-Dee Korkee (Jan Kriel), Reno Lubbe (Westcliff), Le Roux Matthee (Jan Kriel), Bevan Martin (Westcliff), Sipho Njengezi (Batavia), Montaque Palmer (De Grendel), Reynard Roux (Jan Kriel), Sergei Smith (Westcliff), Luther Springbok (De Grendel), Dewalt Swanepoel (Jan Kriel), Kalangba Tumba (De Grendel), Reuel van Der Berg (Batavia), Bradwin van der Horst (Jan Kriel), Jeandre van Dyk (Westcliff), Joshua Visagie (Westcliff), Mickeal Williams (Westcliff).

Manager: Graham Daniels
Head Coach: Riaan Le Sueur
Assistant Coach: Juandre Voster

DHL Western Province U16 Grant Khomo Week: Dylan Alexander (Paarl Gim), Tyler Bock (Paul Roos), Cade Croy (Paul Roos), Dylan De Leeuw (Stellenberg), Reece Du Plessis (Paarl Boys), Taliep Esau (Wynberg), Jade Hendricks (Paarl Boys), Jared Kearns (captain)(Paul Roos), Liam Kloosman (Strand), Ruben Labuschagne (Paul Roos), Brian Le Roux (Rondebosch), Jessie Linders (Paul Roos), Fabricio Linnert (Boland Landbou), Keanan Meadon (Paarl Boys), Romuld Mtumba (Milnerton), Stass Nel (Paarl Boys), Angelo Osche (Durbanville), Tian Pretorius (Paul Roos), Reinhardt Rijnsburger (Paarl Boys), Robbie Rodgers (Paul Roos), Pierich Siebert (Paarl Gim), Eugene Snyder (Boland Landbou), Allister Williams (Paarl Boys).

Manager: Peter Brockman
Head Coach: Sean Erasmus
Assistant Coach: Angelo Fritz

DHL Western Province U16 Grant Khomo XV: Guelor Antonio (Excelsior), Andre Bartes (Stellenberg), Siphumezo Dyonase (Somerset College), Cormac Faul (Wynberg), Dennis Hohls (Paarl Boys), Quan Horn (Paarl Boys), Leveren Jantjies (Durbanville), Austin-John Johnson (captain)(Paarl Boys), Lucia Liebenberg (Bishops), Rathabile Louw (Wynberg), Anele Madli (Joe Slovo), Jacques Maingard (Paarl Boys), Tharquin Manuel (Stellenberg), Bongo Minyewe (Settlers), De Larey Nel (Paarl Gim), Gershwin Papier (Milnerton), Conrad Pietersen (Boland Landbou), Ismaeel Safodien (Rondebosch), Ben-John Snijman (Paarl Boys), Tian Swanepoel (Paarl Gim), Wian van der Sandt (Paarl Boys), Niel Venter (Paarl Boys), Kade Wolhunter (Paul Roos).

Manager: Etienne Van Der Brink
Head Coach: Therlow Pietersen
Assistant Coach: Mzi Nyathie

DHL Western Province U13 Craven Week: Christiaan Bakkes (Paarl Gim), Bernard Bladergroen (Mikro), Leigh Braaf (Labiance), Luke Carew (Gordons Bay), Daylin Davids (Rhenish), Shah de Jongh (Van Riebeeckstrand), Rico Eberson (Panorama), Matthew Fick (Parow-Wes), Jo Himmelstrutzer (Gene Louw), Jacques Jooste (Sun Valley), Ronaldo Kivankufi (Sun Valley), Liam Koen (Paarl Gim), Marchano Leukes (Hendrik Louw), Slabbert Maartens (Gene Louw), Logan Opperman (Paarl Gimnasium), Franco Nolan (Totius), Dwight Pietersen (De Vryjzee), Matthys Scholtz (Gene Louw), Juan Smal (Gene Louw), Bradley Stanfielt (Eversdal), Ken Tchimanga (Spurwing), Phillip van Niekerk (Durbanville), Gideon Van Zyl    (Paarl Seunskool).

Manager: Abraham Douries
Head Coach: Servaas Verster
Assistant Coach: Reuben Abels